Privacy Policy

General
 
SustainAGILE Solutions Pty Ltd (SustainAGILE Solutions) is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles set by the Federal Privacy Commissioner. For more information, visit www.privacy.gov.au.
 
Collection and use of personal information
 
SustainAGILE Solutions collects limited personal information such as title, name, contact details (address, phone and fax) and e-mail address. We only collect personal information when you knowingly provide it. For example, we may request personal information from you when you:
  • Contact us for further information
  • Participate in surveys and other types of research
  • Subscribe to SustainAGILE Solutions services such as our mailing list, blog updates or newsletter
  • Seek to view our case studies or white papers or other proprietary information on the site
  • Ask for a quote to be prepared
 
Other information we may collect
 
For statistical purposes we collect anonymous information on website activity (such as top pages viewed, the number of pages viewed, the number of sessions, and most popular session times). We use this data to evaluate our web site performance and to improve the content we display to you. To evaluate the effectiveness of our online advertising (including click throughs from email marketing), we may use third parties to collect statistical data. No personal information is collected on these occasions.
 
Use of cookies
 
SustainAGILE Solutions uses tracking technologies such as cookies to recognise your browser each time it visits our site, and to track which pages you visit while on our site. We use this information to optimise our site and create a better online experience for you.
 
Cookies are pieces of information that a web site transfers to a computer's hard disk for record keeping purposes. Most web browsers are set to accept tracking technologies such as cookies. These tracking technologies do not themselves personally identify users, although they do identify a user's browser. However, if you do not wish to receive any cookies, you may set your browser to refuse them.
 
 
Disclosure of personal information

We will only send personal information about you to other organisations when:
  • We have your consent to share the information;
  • We need to share your information in order to provide the product or service you have requested;
  • We need to send your information to companies that are contracted to SustainAGILE Solutions e.g. mailing houses, IT service providers, service providers (e.g. assemblers, repairers), web developers, marketing agencies, finance companies;
  • We are required or authorised by law to disclose the information.
 
Such information remains under SustainAGILE Solutions' custodianship at all times and the agents involved are bound by specific confidentiality and non-disclosure agreements.

Access and correction

You can have access to the personal information we hold about you. To access this information, please contact our Privacy Officer on the details below. Our goal is to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. To assist us with this, please contact our Privacy Officer if any of the details you have provided change. Further, if you believe that the information we have about you is not accurate, contact us and we will use all reasonable efforts to correct the information. No fee applies to the correction or access of your personal information.

Third-party web sites

Links to third party web sites on SustainAGILE Solutions are provided solely as a convenience to you. If you use these links, you will leave the SustainAGILE Solutions website. SustainAGILE Solutions is not responsible for any of these sites, their content or their usage of your personal information.

Security

SustainAGILE Solutions is committed to ensuring the security of your personal information and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect this information from loss, misuse or alteration.

Contact

For any further queries relating to personal information held by SustainAGILE Solutions or SustainAGILE Solutions' Privacy Policy, please contact us on the details below:

E-mail: [email protected]